+60320224883 tadc@sjis.edu.my

List Of Champions

Under 18 - 2019
TADC CHAMPION (SCHOOL)
SMK Convent Bukit Nanas (CBN)

Priyanka Gunaseelan
Yap Ern See
Hanna Erdza

TADC RUNNER-UP SCHOOL (SCHOOL)
SMK Desa Perdana 1 (School)

Lee Su Yi
Yeoh Ching Ching
Kushiiribeth A/P Ganasan

Amir Hakim bin Ramzulhakim
Sayfol's Speaker's Club
TADC BEST SPEAKER (MALE)
Sayfol International school
Kushiiribeth A/P Ganasan
Perdanian's 1
TADC BEST SPEAKER (FEMALE)
SMK Desa Perdana
Kho Zi Jian
Perdanian's 2
TADC BEST SPEAKER RUNNER UP (FEMALE) SMK Desa Perdana
Lee Su Yi
Perdanian's 1
TADC BEST SPEAKER RUNNER UP (FEMALE) SMK Desa Perdana
Under 15 - 2019
TADC CHAMPION (SCHOOL)
ELC International School (ELC1)

Kaushal Agarwal
Chen Kel-Vin
Thamini Vijeyasingam

TADC RUNNER-UP SCHOOL (SCHOOL)
Cempaka International School (Cempaka Debate Team)

Tengku Amin Redza
Joshua Gan
Umar Fazlan

Kaushal Agarwal
ELC 1
TADC BEST SPEAKER (MALE)
ELC International School
Thamini Vijeyasingam
ELC 1
TADC BEST SPEAKER (FEMALE)
ELC International School
Cristiano Leonardo
SHS Under 15
TADC BEST SPEAKER RUNNER UP (MALE)
SMK Sacred Heart
Firza Azureen binti Ridzuan
TGS
TADC BEST SPEAKER RUNNER UP (FEMALE)
SMK Puteri Titiwangsa
Under 18 - 2018
TADC CHAMPION (SCHOOL)
St. John's International School (SJIS Johannians)

Natalie Gan Pei Shi
Nicholas Patrick Boudville
Arun Muthiah Ramanathan

TADC RUNNER-UP SCHOOL (SCHOOL)
Victoria Institution (A)

Ahmad Umar Farhan
Amer Aiman
Haziq Aiman

Nicholas Patrick Boudville
SJIS Johannians
TADC BEST SPEAKER (MALE)
St. John's International School
Natalie Gan Pei Shi
SJIS Johannians
TADC BEST SPEAKER (FEMALE)
St. John's International School
Arun Muthiah Ramanathan
SJIS Johannians
TADC BEST SPEAKER RUNNER UP (MALE)
St. John's International School
Kushiiribeth A/P Ganasan
Kushiiribeth A/P Ganasan

TADC BEST SPEAKER RUNNER UP (FEMALE)
Smk Desa Perdana

Under 15 - 2018
TADC CHAMPION (SCHOOL)
Greenview Islamic International School (GIIS Team 1)

Yasmine Anisa Bt Amir Faezal
Aqil Irfan
Muhd Nor Ihsan Ashraf B. Shaiful Anuar

TADC RUNNER-UP SCHOOL (SCHOOL)
St. John's International School (SJIS Cambridge)

Kam Kai Li
Rachel Angeline Culas
Sharon Valerie Culas

Visaghan Shanta Mohan
SJIS Oxford
TADC BEST SPEAKER (MALE)
St. John's International School
Kam Kai Li
SJIS Cambridge
TADC BEST SPEAKER (FEMALE)
St. John's International School
Muhd Nor Ihsan Ashraf B. Shaiful Anuar
GIIS Team 1
TADC BEST SPEAKER RUNNER UP (MALE)
Greenview Islamic International School
Sharon Valerie Culas
SJIS Cambridge
TADC BEST SPEAKER RUNNER UP (FEMALE)
St. John's International School